Dele Alli height, age, wife, family, biography, etc.

Dele Alli is an English footballer. He was born on 11 April 1996 in Milton Keynes, England. His height is approx 6 feet 2 inches.

He play as a midfielder in England football team. His main position is attacking midfield but he also play at Central Midfield and Left Midfield. He is a part of Everton football club and his shirt number is 36.

Dele Alli best goals and skills

Personal Information

Name

Bamidele Jermaine Alli

NickName

  • The Delstroyer
  • Bam Bam

Date of Birth

11 April 1996

Current Age

25 Years

Team

England

Club

Everton

Country

England

Nationality / Citizenship

  • England
  • Nigeria

Current City / Home Town

Milton Keynes, England

Birth Place

Milton Keynes, England

Language

English

Education

  • International school
  • Stantonbury Campus
  • The Radcliffe School in Wolverton

Religion

Muslim

Caste

N/A

Height

In feet: 6 feet 2 inches

Centimeters: 188 cm

Meters: 1.88 m

Inches: 74 inches

Weight

70 kg approx

Hair Color

Brown

Hair Style

Curly

Networth/ Salary

Approx 10 million

Hobbies

  • Playing Football
  • Watching Movies
  • Playing Video games

Outfitter

Adidas


Jadon Sancho height, age, wife, family, biography etc.

Andreas Christensen height, age, wife, family, biography etc.

Emerson Palmieri height, age, wife, family, biography, etc.

Football Information

Field Position

Main Position:

  • Attacking Midfield

Other Positions:

  • Central Midfield
  • Left Midfield

Preferred Foot

Right

Role in Team

Midfielder

Coach or Mentor

  • Gareth Southgate
  • Mauricio Pochettino

Jersey / Shirt Number

36

Major Clubs

Everton

National Teams

  • England Under-17
  • England Under-18
  • England Under-19
  • England Under-21
  • England

Youth Career

  • City Colts
  • Milton Keynes Dons

Senior Career

  • Milton Keynes Dons
  • Tottenham Hotspur
  • Milton Keynes Dons
  • Everton

Career Start

N/A

Legacy Number

N/A

Professional Debut

N/A

Dele Alli Wife and Family

His girlfriend name is Ruby Mae who is a model. His father name is Kehinde Kenny Alli who is a businessman and mother name is Denise Alli. Alli’s father belongs to Nigeria and his mother belongs to England. His siblings name are Harry Hickford and  Molly Hickford.

Wife or Girl Friend

Ruby Mae

Parents

Father: Kehinde Kenny Alli

Mother: Denise Alli

Siblings

Brothers: Harry Hickford and  Molly Hickford

Sisters: N/A

Children

Son: N/A

Daughter: N/A

Others

N/A


Davide Zappacosta height, age, wife, family, biography, etc.

Millie Bright height, age, husband, family and more.

Ashley Barnes height, age, wife, family, biography, etc.

Favorites

Footballer

Steven Gerrard

Sports

Football

Actor

N/A

Actress

N/A

Film

Ride Along

Food

Non Vegetarian

Animal

Lion

Football Ground

N/A

Sportsman

N/A

Holiday Destination

N/A

Shoes

Adidas Yeezys

Clothing Brands

Saint Laurent and Gucci

Restaurants

Coya, Nando’s and Five Guys

Video Game

Fortnite

Awards and Achivements

Milton Keynes Dons

Football League One runner-up in 2014–15.

Tottenham Hotspur

  • EFL Cup runner-up in 2020–21.
  • UEFA Champions League runner-up in 2018–19.

England

UEFA Nations League third place in 2018–19.

Individual

  • Milton Keynes Dons Young Player of the Year in 2013–14.
  • Football League Young Player of the Month in August 2014.
  • Football League One Player of the Month in January 2015.
  • Football League Young Player of the Year in 2014–15.
  • PFA Young Player of the Year in 2015–16, 2016–17.
  • Premier League Player of the Month in January 2017.
  • PFA Team of the Year in 2014–15 League One, 2015–16 Premier League, 2016–17 Premier League.
  • Milton Keynes Dons Player’s Player of the Year in 2014–15.
  • BBC Goal of the Season in 2015–16.

Records

  • Not Available yet.

Social Profiles


Facebook


Twitter


Instagram

Videos

Follow Us


Facebook


Twitter


Youtube


Instagram


Linkedin


Pinterest

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *